Disney Theme Park Merchandise Events

2017 Epcot® International Festival of the Arts

January 13 - February 20

Epcot®

What happens when you mix visual, culinary and performing arts inspired from all around the world? You get a global masterpiece.  Introducing the first-ever Epcot International Festival of the Arts, Fridays thru Mondays, Jan 13 – Feb 20. It’s six colorful weekends filled with extraordinary artists, performers and fun that only the imagination of Disney could create.  There are also amazing gallery exhibits and inspirational hands-on activities. Plus, delicious foodie experiences with art-inspired menus, live Broadway-style entertainment and so much more.  Best of all, we’re always unveiling brand new art. Which means each weekend is truly an original.

 

Each weekend, Disney and other visiting artists will be represented throughout Epcot.  See below schedule for artist appearances.  Also be on the lookout for logo merchandise created especially for this inaugural festival.

Epcot International Festival of the Arts _ Collage

02_ParksBlog_EpcotArts_Shirts
03_ParksBlog_EpcotArts_PassholderShirt 04_ParksBlog_EpcotArts_ToteMugs

Artist Appearance Schedule

*More details coming soon!

 

Week 2 (January 20-23)

Artist                                                   Time/Location

Annika Orser                                      Fri 2-4pm / Between Morocco and France
*************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arienne Baulnight                            Sat 2-5pm / Between Morocco and France
*************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arribas Brothers                                Fri-Mon / Germany

Boiled Books                                      Fri-Mon / Germany

Carlos Cuba                                       Fri-Sat 11am-9pm, Sun 11am-6pm / Canada

Costa Alavezos                                  Sat 11:30am-1:30pm / Mexico (Disney)

Cris Woloszak                                     Fri-Mon 12-4pm / American Adventure (Wyland **************************************Galleries)

David Buckley                                     Fri 1-3pm, Sat 2-4pm / Mexico (Disney)

David Doss                                          Fri-Mon / Between Japan and Morocco

Don “Ducky” Williams                        Fri 4-6pm, Sat 4:30-6:30pm, Sun-Mon 3-5pm / **************************************Mexico (Disney)

Doug Bloodworth                               Sat 12-4pm, Sun 5-9pm, Mon 12-4pm / Towers **************************************(Pop Gallery)

EyeCatchers                                        Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Fairy House Ladies                            Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Gregg Visintainer                                Fri-Mon 12-3pm, 4-6pm / Canada **************************************(WonderGround)

James C. Mulligan                              Fri-Mon 10:45am, 3:10pm / Fountain Stage and
**************************************Fri-Mon 12pm-1pm, 6-8pm / Between Japan
**************************************and Morocco (Collectors Editions)

Jasmine Becket-Griffith                      Sat 5-7pm / Canada (WonderGround) and **************************************Fri 5-7pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Joe Kaminski                                       Sat 7-9pm / Mexico (Disney)

Kim Gromoll                                        Sat-Sun 11am-5:30pm / Between Morocco and
**************************************France (ACME Archives)

Michelle St. Laurent                           Sun 12-5pm / Between Japan and Morocco
**************************************(Collectors Editions)

Name Works                                         Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Noah Elias                                            Fri-Mon / Canada

Nomiie                                                   Sat 5-9pm, Sun 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Rob Kaz                                                Fri-Sat 2-4pm / Between Japan and Morocco
**************************************(Collectors Editions)

Rodel Gonzalez                                  Fri-Mon 2-6pm / Germany (James Coleman
***************************************Studios)

Tim Rogerson                                       Fri 12-4pm, Sat-Sun 2-6pm / Between Japan and
***************************************Morocco (Collectors Editions)

Tom’s Shoes                                         Fri-Mon / China

William Silvers                                     Sat-Sun 3-9pm / Art of Disney

 

Week 3 (January 27-30)

Artist                                                   Time

Annika Orser                                     Fri 2-4pm / Between Morocco and France
*************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arienne Baulnight                             Sat 2-5pm / Between Morocco and France
*************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arribas Brothers                                 Fri-Mon / Germany

Boiled Books                                      Fri-Mon / Germany

Brian Blackmore                                Fri 7-9pm, Sat 2-4pm, Sun 1-3pm / Mexico (Disney)

Brian Miller                                         Fri-Mon 11am-5:30pm* / Between Morocco
*************************************and France (ACME Archives)
**************************************3 hour blocks

Carlos Cuba                                        Fri-Sat 11am-9pm, Sun 11am-6pm / Canada

Darren Wilson                                     Fri 5-7pm / Mexico (Disney)

David Doss                                          Fri-Mon / Between Japan and Morocco

Don “Ducky” Williams                        Fri 3-5pm, Sat 4:30-6:30pm, Sun-Mon 4-6pm / **************************************Mexico (Disney)

EyeCatchers                                        Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Fabio                                                     Sun-Mon 5-9pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Jackie Huang                                      Fri-Mon 12-3pm, 4-6pm / Canada **************************************(WonderGround)

James Coleman                                  Fri-Mon 12-4pm / American Adventure (Wyland **************************************Galleries)

Jeff Laibson                                         Fri 5-9pm, Sat-Mon 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Joe Kaminski                                      Sat 7-9pm / Mexico (Disney)

Luis Sottil                                             Friday-Monday 12-4pm / Mexico

Michelle St. Laurent                           Sun 12-5pm / Between Japan and Morocco
**************************************(Collectors Editions)

Name Works                                        Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Nathan Szerdy                                    Sat 5-9pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Randy Noble                                        Sat 11:30am-1:30pm / Mexico (Disney)

Rob Kaz                                               Sat 12-3pm / Between Japan and Morocco
**************************************(Collectors Editions) and Fri-Sat 3-6pm,
**************************************Sun-Mon 1-4pm / Germany (James Coleman Studios)

Rodel Gonzalez                                   Fri 3-6pm / Between Japan and Morocco
***************************************(Collectors Editions) and Fri-Sat 1-3pm,
***************************************Sun-Mon 4-7pm / Germany (James Coleman Studios)

Stephen Fishwick                                Fri-Mon 10:45am, 3:10pm / Fountain Stage
***************************************and Fri-Mon 12pm-1pm, 6-8pm / Between Japan
***************************************and Morocco (Collectors Editions)

Tim Rogerson                                      Fri 12-4pm, Sat-Sun 2-6pm / Between Japan
**************************************and Morocco (Collectors Editions)

Tom’s Shoes                                         Fri-Mon / China

William Silvers                                     Sat-Sun 3-9pm / Art of Disney

 

Week 4 (February 3-6)

Artist                                                   Time

Alan Foxx                                             Fri 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Annika Orser                                        Fri 2-4pm / Between Morocco and France
**************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arienne Baulnight                               Sat 2-5pm / Between Morocco and France
**************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arribas Brothers                                  Fri-Mon / Germany

Boiled Books                                        Fri-Mon / Germany

Carlos Cuba                                         Fri-Sat 11am-9pm, Sun 11am-6pm / Canada

David Buckley                                      Fri 1-3pm, Sat 11:30am-1:30pm / Mexico (Disney)

Don “Ducky” Williams                         Fri 4-6pm, Sat 4:30-6:30pm, Sun 4-6pm, **************************************Mon 3-5pm / Mexico (Disney)

EyeCatchers                                         Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

James Coleman                                   Fri-Mon 2-6pm / Germany
***************************************(James Coleman Studios)

James C. Mulligan                              Fri-Mon 10:45am, 3:10pm / Fountain Stage and
***************************************Fri-Mon 5-7pm / Between Japan and Morocco
***************************************(Collectors Editions)

Joe Kaminski                                       Sat 7-9pm / Mexico (Disney)

Joey Chou                                            Fri-Mon 12-3pm, 4-6pm / Canada **************************************(WonderGround)

Jortra                                                     Fri-Mon / Between Japan and Morocco

Larry Dotson                                        Fri-Mon 11am-7pm / Norway (The Puffins Roost)

Louis Lochead                                    Mon 5-9pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Luis Sottil                                              Friday-Monday 12-4pm / Mexico
**************************************(Wyland Galleries)

Michelle St. Laurent                           Sun 12-5pm / Between Japan and Morocco
**************************************(Collectors Editions)

Mike Kungl                                          Fri-Mon 11am-5:30pm* / Between Morocco
**************************************and France (ACME Archives)
***************************************3 hour blocks

Name Works                                       Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Nathan Szerdy                                    Sun 5-9pm, Mon 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Nomiie                                                  Sat 5-9pm, Sun 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Rodel Gonzalez                                  Friday-Monday 12-4pm / American Adventure **************************************(Wyland Galleries)

Stephen Fishwick                              Fri-Mon 10:45am, 3:10pm / Fountain Stage and
*************************************Fri-Mon 6-8pm / Between Japan and Morocco
**************************************(Collectors Editions)

Tim McCloskey                                   Sat 2-4pm, Sun 1-3pm / Mexico (Disney)

Tim Rogerson                                      Fri 12-4pm, Sat-Sun 2-6pm / Between Japan and
**************************************Morocco (Collectors Editions)

Tom’s Shoes                                        Fri-Mon / China

Will Pigg                                               Fri 5-9pm, Sat 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

 

Week 5 (February 10-13)

Artist                                                   Time

Alan Foxx                                            Mon 5-9pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Annika Orser                                       Fri 2-4pm / Between Morocco and France
**************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arienne Baulnight                               Sat 2-5pm / Between Morocco and France
***************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arribas Brothers                                  Fri-Mon / Germany

Carlos Cuba                                         Fri-Sat 11am-9pm, Sun 11am-6pm / Canada

Christopher Clark                               Fri-Mon 11am-5:30pm* / Between Morocco
***************************************and France (ACME Archives)
****************************************3 hour blocks

Costa Alavezos                                  Sat 1:30-3:30pm / Mexico (Disney)

Darren Wilson                                     Fri 5-7pm, Sat 11am-1pm / Mexico (Disney)

Edson Campos                                   Fri-Mon 12-4pm / Mexico (Wyland Galleries)

EyeCatchers                                        Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Fairy House Ladies                            Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

James C. Mulligan                             Fri-Mon 10:45am, 3:10pm / Fountain Stage and
**************************************Fri-Mon 12pm-1pm, 6-8pm / Between Japan
**************************************and Morocco (Collectors Editions)

Jasmine Becket-Griffith                     Sat 5-7pm / Canada (WonderGround) and

                                                               Fri 5-7pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Jason Grandt                                      Fri 2-4pm, Sat 4-6pm, Sun 2-4pm / Mexico *************************************(Disney)

Jessica Von Braun                            Fri, Sun-Mon 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Joe Kaminski                                     Sat 7-9pm / Mexico (Disney)

Jortra                                                   Fri-Mon / Between Japan and Morocco

Kristin Tercek                                     Fri-Mon 12-3pm, 4-6pm / Canada (WonderGround)

Larry Dotson                                     Fri-Mon 11am-7pm / Norway (The Puffins Roost)

Louis Lochead                                  Sat 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Michelle Sonner                               Fri-Mon 12-4pm / American Adventure (Wyland ************************************Galleries)

Michelle St. Laurent                         Sun 12-5pm / Between Japan and Morocco
*************************************(Collectors Editions)

Name Works                                      Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Nathan Szerdy                                  Sat-Sun 5-9pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Reinhard Herzog                              Fri-Mon / Germany

Rob Kaz                                              Fri & Sun 2-6pm / Germany
*************************************(James Coleman Studios)

Rodel Gonzalez                              Sat & Mon 2-6pm / Germany
**********************************(James Coleman Studios)

Tim Cotterill                                            Fri-Mon 12-4pm / American Adventure
*****************************************(Wyland Galleries)

Tom’s Shoes                                           Fri-Mon / China

 

Week 6 (February 17-20)

Artist                                                   Time

Annika Orser                                       Fri 2-4pm / Between Morocco and France
**************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arienne Baulnight                               Sat 2-5pm / Between Morocco and France
***************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arribas Brothers                                  Fri-Mon / Germany

Carlos Cuba                                         Fri-Sat 11am-9pm, Sun 11am-6pm / Canada

Dave Avanzino                                    Fri-Mon / Mexico

David Buckley                                      Fri 1-3pm, Sat 11:30am-1:30pm / Mexico (Disney)

Don “Ducky” Williams                         Fri 4-6pm, Sat-Sun 4:30-6:30pm, Mon 3-5pm / **************************************Mexico (Disney)

EyeCatchers                                         Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Fabio                                                     Sat-Sun 5-9pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Fairy House Ladies                            Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Greg McCullough                                Fri-Mon / Between Japan and Morocco

Jasmine Becket-Griffith                      Sat 5-7pm / Canada (WonderGround)

Jerrod Maruyama                               Fri-Mon 12-3pm, 4-6pm / Canada **************************************(WonderGround)

Jim Warren                                           Fri-Mon 12-4pm / American Adventure (Wyland **************************************Galleries)

Joe Kaminski                                       Sat 7-9pm / Mexico (Disney)

Krystiano Da Costa                             Fri-Mon 12-4pm / Mexico (Wyland Galleries)

Larry Dotson                                        Fri-Mon 11am-7pm / Norway (The Puffins Roost)

Michael Maiden                                  Fri-Mon 12-4pm / American Adventure (Wyland
**************************************Galleries)

Michelle St. Laurent                           Sun 12-5pm / Between Japan and Morocco
**************************************(Collectors Editions)

Noah Elias                                            Fri-Mon / Canada

Randy Noble                                        Sun 11:30am-1:30pm / Mexico (Disney)

Reinhard Herzog                                 Fri-Mon / Germany

Rob Kaz                                                Fri-Mon 2-6pm / Germany
***************************************(James Coleman Studios)

Stephen Fishwick                                Fri-Mon 10:45am, 3:10pm / Fountain Stage and
***************************************Fri-Mon 12pm-1pm, 6-8pm / Between Japan
***************************************and Morocco (Collectors Editions)

Terribly Odd                                         Sat-Mon 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Tim McCloskey                                    Sat-Sun 2-4pm / Mexico (Disney)

Tom’s Shoes                                         Fri-Mon / China

 

Limit two (2) items signed per Artist per Guest. We ask that you bring no personal items to be signed. Appearances are subject to time and availability and are not guaranteed. Event and information are subject to cancellation or change without notice including but not limited to dates, times, release dates, appearances and retails. Separate admission is required to the Walt Disney World® Resort.

 

*****

Upcoming Events

Mickey's Dragon cel _ 500x290

“Mickey’s Dragon” – Ink & Paint Cel

January 19 - February 19

Disneyland® Resort
Add the latest Ink & Paint Cel to your collection!
Greg McCullough Love is the key Slide

Artist Showcase with Greg McCullough

January 25 - January 29

Walt Disney World® Resort
Meet Artist Greg McCullough at select locations!
Print

Twinings: Special Appearance by Stephen Twining

January 26 - January 29

Walt Disney World® Resort
Meet Stephen Twining from Twining Teas at the Walt Disney World® Resort!